Privacy Policy

INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART. 13 D. Lgs. 196/2003
This page describes how to manage the site with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This page therefore contains the information provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data - to those who interact with WEB services. The simple consultation of this site, in fact, may involve the registration, use, cancellation and, more generally, the processing of personal data relating to identified or identifiable users.

THE DATA CONTROLLER
The data controller is:
Rocco Gasbarro - Villa Castelli (Br) - ITALY
Email: info@rockbladekilns.com

CONFERRING OF DATA AND CONSENT TO PROCESSING

By "treatment" of personal data we mean any type of collection, registration, storage, modification, communication, cancellation and dissemination of personal data. The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. Consequently, mere access to the site implies the acquisition by the manager of information and data concerning the user. Furthermore, the equally optional and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the acquisition of the user's personal data such as, by way of example, the e-mail address. The user is clearly free to choose whether to provide their personal data by entering them in the appropriate registration forms. Failure to provide the data or the refusal of consent to their processing may make it impossible to obtain the service requested by the user.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

We remind you that every customer who releases personal data also has the right to exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Privacy Code, in particular: the right to access personal data, request its correction, updating and cancellation if incomplete, erroneous or collected in violation of current legislation by making a written request ( info @ rockbladekilns. com ).

COOKIES POLICY

As is customary on all websites, this site also uses cookies, small text files that allow you to store information on visitor preferences , to improve the functionality of the site, to simplify navigation by automating the procedures and to analyze the use of the site.
For more information regarding the functionality of cookies, you can consult the complete legislation at this link or this guide.

Type of cookies

Session cookies
Session cookies are essential in order to distinguish between connected users, and are useful to prevent a requested functionality from being provided to the wrong user, as well as for security purposes to prevent cyber attacks on the site. Session cookies do not contain personal data and last only for the current session, i.e. until the browser is closed. No consent is required for them.

Functionality cookies
The functionality cookies used by the site are strictly necessary for the use of the site, in particular they are linked to an express request for functionality by the user. For example, for the request for information.
Using the site, the visitor expressly consents the use of cookies

Third-party cookies
This site also acts as an intermediary for third-party cookies, used to provide additional services and features to visitors and to improve the use of the site itself. like buttons for social media. This privacy policy does not apply to services provided by third parties, and this site has no control over their cookies, which are entirely managed by third parties. The data transfer agreement takes place directly between the user / visitor and third parties, so the acquisition of consent for these cookies is obviously the responsibility of the third parties, while this site does not participate in any way in this transfer. As a result, the information on the use of these cookies and their purposes, as well as on how to disable them, are provided directly by third parties on the pages indicated below.

In particular, this site uses cookies from the following third parties:

- Google Fonts
Google Fonts is a font style visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such contents to the inside of its pages. For information on the cookies in question, you can consult this link.

- Facebook
Application that allows this application to view Facebook content within the site. For information on this type of cookie see this link.

- Google Maps
We use Google Maps on our pages to provide detailed information on how to reach us. For more information, consult the privacy policy and conditions of service.

- WordPress
WordPress uses cookies or information stored on your computer to verify user log-in. These cookies are used for log-in and for comments within the site. More information at this link.

Disabling cookies
Cookies are linked to the browser used and CAN BE DISABLED DIRECTLY FROM THE BROWSER . It should be noted that disabling cookies may prevent the correct use of some functions of the site itself.

Each browser uses and records cookies in a different way. It is possible to manually disable the use of cookies for the browser used for navigation. Below are the instructions for disabling cookies relating to the most used browsers:

- Mozilla Firefox
- Windows Internet Explorer
- Google Chrome
- Apple Safari

User rights
Users (interested in processing) have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of their data, to know its content and 'origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration, cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons , to their treatment, and in any case they have all the rights specified in art. 7 of the Privacy Code.

Requests should be addressed to info@rockbladekilns.com

More information on cookies.
You can find more information on the legislation and on the types of cookies and their use by visiting the following links.

Privacy Guarantor: http: / /www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/2145979
All About Cookies (Independent organization): http://www.allaboutcookies.org/
Your Online Choices: http://youronlinechoices.eu/
Google: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

This page is visible through the link at the bottom of all the pages of the Site pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of the Legislative Decree 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette No. 126 of June 3, 2014 and related register of measures No. 229 of May 8, 2014. < / p>

By continuing to browse this site, the user agrees to the use of cookies and declares to have understood this cookie policy.